- Use for skin softening and massage
- Also for culinary use in dressings and salads
- For skincare
Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives. It is commonly used in cooking or culinary, whether for frying or as dressings in salads. It is mainly used also in pharmaceuticals and cosmetics as part an ingredient for skin care.
- Can be used as home remedy for skincare
- Can be used as an oil for massage or as a moisturizer
How to use:
- Apply to the affected area of skin undiluted then massage gently.